Home

NWGA

Events

Event Results

Activities

Meetings

Membership

Newsletter

Contacts

Working Breeds

Volunteer Form

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NWGA Show - 8/20/15

Best of Breed Winners  
 

 

Alaskan Malamute

# 5, GCH CH Storm Kloud's Test Of Time
Owners:  Jeri El Dissi

Bernese Mountain Dog

# 5, GCH CH Snowbound's Ka'anapali Dreamin
Owners:  Brenda Larsen & Sarah Tennessen

Boxer

# 7, GCH CH Happy Tails Kit Kat Saves The Day & Steals
Owners:  Lesley Brown & Howard Gussis

Bullmastiff

# 17, GCH CH Bullstock’s Diesel Madness
Owner:  Kathy Kocher

Doberman Pinscher

# 14, GCH CH Foxfire's Legend Of A Lady
Owner:   Taylor & Ray Schwartz & Michelle Santana

Dogue de Bordeaux

# 5, GCH CH Imax De La Source Des Titans
Owners:  Tamara Rae Schmidt

Giant Schnauzer

# 5, GCH CH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood
Owners:  Chris & Jean Erath & Ed Fojtik & Jim & C Watterson

Great Dane

# 5, GCH CH Gracyn Lost Creek The Descendant of Elan
Owners:  Jon & Sue Finck & John & Jessica Gerszewski

Great Pyrenees

# 6, GCH CH Rivergroves Sky's The Limit
Owners:  John Hanover DVM & Joan Hanover & Jean A Boyd

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

# 5, Remington's Pride First Kiss
Owners:  Wendy Youngren & Sandra Streit

Kuvasz

# 5, CH Szumeria's Wildwood Keep Me In Mind CGC
Owners:  Constance Townsend & Lynn Brady & Bea & Clay Page

Mastiff

# 11, Lakeside MN Wizard Of Oz
Owners:  Debbie & Sherry Wuetherich

Newfoundland

#18, Haytee & Journey's Written In The Web
Owners:  Wendy Hayman & Virginia Davis

Portuguese Water Dog

# 33, Pouch Cove Coloring Outside The Lines
Owners:  Edward Scuglik & Peggy Helming & Milan Lint

Rottweiler

# 29, GCH CH Gamegard I'll Have Another V Braeside RN
Owners:  Holly Eldred & Dr. & Mrs. Bach

Samoyed

# 15, GCH CH Elfenbein Hudson Hornet CGC
Owners:  Erica Juhl & Josh Miller & James & Elvira Shea 

Siberian Husky

# 15, CH Kansa Family Tradition At Fanta C
Owner:  Jo Ann Brewer & Julie Lamonska

Standard Schnauzer

# 37, CH Shana's Blue Bayou
Owner:  LeAnn Shank & Cindy Brown & Ms Judy Marchant

 

 

Best Junior Handler

# 754, Taylor Schwartz with Doberman Pinscher
GCH CH Foxfire's Legend Of A Lady

   
Group Winners  
Group 1

Portuguese Water Dog
# 33, Pouch Cove Coloring Outside The Lines
Owners:  Edward Scuglik & Peggy Helming & Milan Lint

Group 2

Rottweiler # 29, GCH CH Gamegard I'll Have Another V Braeside RN
Owners:  Holley Eldred & Dr. & Mrs. Bach

Group 3

Great Dane # 5, GCH CH Gracyn Lost Creek The Descendant Of Elan
Owners:  Jon & Sue Finck & John & Jessica Gerszewski

Group 4

Bernese Mountain Dog # 5, GCH CH Snowbound's Ka'anapoli Dreamin
Owners:   Brenda Larsen & Sarah Tennessen

   

 

 

Any errors in these results, email webmaster@NWGAdogs.org

©2017 NWGA