Home

NWGA

Events

Event Results

Activities

Meetings

Membership

Newsletter

Contacts

Working Breeds

Volunteer Form

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NWGA Show - 1/6/17

Best of Breed Winners

 

Akita

# 5, GCH CH Sherob Stardust I Won’t Dance
Sherry E. Wallis & Rick & Teresa Witte

Alaskan Malamute

# 33, GCH CH Kasaan Snokist Ropin 'N' 'T' Fortune
Donelle Roberts Burrill

Bernese Mountain Dog

# 7, GCHS CH Snowbound's Ka'anapali Dreamin
Brenda Larsen & Sarah Tennessen

Boxer

# 7, GCH CH Happy Tail's Kit Kat Saves The Day & Steals
Lesley Brown & Howard Gussis

Bullmastiff

# 5, CH Sugartime The Natural
Kris Hoff

Doberman Pinscher

# 41, GCH CH RMH Looks Like Black Gold
Jordan Rosenkoetter & Robert Hallahan Jr.

Dogue de Bordeaux

# 5, GCHB CH Imax De La Source Des Titans
Tamara Rae Schmidt

Giant Schnauzer

# 9, Tanglewood's Ring Of Fire
Chris & Jean Erath & Ed Fojtik

Great Dane

# 28, GCH CH Creek Danes Once In A Lifetime V Enzo
Ann E. Heavey & Nichole Bartlett

Great Pyrenees

# 5, GCHS CH Euzkalzale's Legacy Of Hope
Wendy Olson

Leonberger

# 5, Marbod Von Alpensee
Michael Hudson & Christa Tiefenbacher-Hudson

Mastiff

# 5, Epics Renewal Comeback
Keith Kimbrough & Lisa K. Armstrong

Newfoundland

# 7, GCH CH Honey Lane's Smoke On The Water
Carolyn Milburn & Kelli Le Pore

Portuguese Water Dog

# 11, GCH CH Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire RN OA OAJ CA
Julie Vanderbush & Pat DeVries

Rottweiler

# 21, GCH CH Gamegard I’ll Have Another V Braeside TT
Holley Eldred

Saint Bernard

# 9, CH Starbrite's Ellington V Cedar CGC RN
Nadene & Mikala Seymour & Maureen Zwerk

Samoyed

# 9, Celticfrost Lieut Maverick
Kristen Goettlicher & Graham Renner

Siberian Husky

# 21, GCH CH Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
Delbert Thacker & Donna Beckman

Standard Schnauzer

# 5, GCHB CH Jordan Gable Of Windtree CD BN RE CGC
Julia & Matthew Longtin & Sondra Lambert

Tibetan Mastiff

# 18, CH Saras Himalayas Chandini
Susan Rustick

Best Junior Handler

# 410, Kylie West with Bernese Mountain Dog
Holidays Sparkling Autumn Colors

   
Group Winners  
Group 1

Siberian Husky #21, GCH CH Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
Owner: Delbert Thacker & Donna Beckman

Group 2

Rottweiler #21, GCH CH Gamegard I’ll Have Another V Braeside TT
Owner: Holley Eldred

Group 3

Samoyed #9, Celticfrost Lieut Maverick
Owner: Kristen Goettlicher & Graham Renner

Group 4

Alaskan Malamute # 33, GCH CH Kasaan Snokist Ropin 'N' 'T'
Fortune
Owners: Donelle Roberts Burrill

   

 

 

Any errors in these results, email webmaster@NWGAdogs.org

©2017 NWGA